Italian company Vimar, created in 1945 is manufacturer of world-known electric equipment. The production of the company is divided into the following lines: household electric equipment, and also home electronics, systems of climate control, security systems ( anti theft and anti burglary), videointercoms, systems of hotel administration, systems for hospitals and hotels. Apart from this, Vimar also produces sensor screens, thermostats, information boards, various detectors, plugs etc.
Products of Vimar are very demanded on European market. The company regularly holds training seminars for partners from all over the world. We want to note, that Smartek specialists have necessary certification to work with equipment manufactured by this company.
Smartek company is the official distributor and the soul authorized integrator of Vimar products in Azerbaijan
American company Crestron Electronics is a leading developer and manufacturer of control and integrated automation systems for almost 40 years.
Automation systems allow for remote control of all communications from anywhere in the house. At the same time, Crestron control systems offer a complex solution and provide integration of all available systems in the building, providing a high level of comfort.
The company offers wide range of software and devices, necessary for “smart house” system operation and its comfortable control. Crestron Electronics systems are used at commercial, private and public sectors.
Smartek company is the elite partner and the integrator of Crestron in Azerbaijan
NetUP was founded in 2001 by Moscow State University graduates as a software development company. The business was focused on serving needs of fast-growing telecoms market in Russia. Today the company represents a team of highly qualified professionals with excellent knowledge of IP networks, operating systems, databases and hardware that is essential for development of up-to-date IPTV solutions.
Nowadays NetUP is a solid company headquartered in Moscow, Russia. NetUP's developments have been installed all over the world – from New Zealand to Canada.
Smartek company is the regional distributor and the integrator of NETUP products in Azerbaijan and Georgia
Kramer Electronics Ltd. – is Jewish company, founded in 1981. The company products wide range of audio/video equipment and accessories. This includes switchboards, amplifier-distributor, audio/video systems, repeaters, format converters, processors and many others. Total list of the company products has more than 2000 items.
Head office of the company is located in Jerusalem. Besides, Kramer Electronics has branch network in Europe and USA. In different years company products won over 50 international awards and prizes.
Smartek company is the authorized distributor and the integrator of Kramer products in Azerbaijan
HP is a company of Hi Tech sphere that operates in more than 170 countries worldwide. No other company offers such a wide range of technological solutions as HP.
HP offers the infrastructure and products ranging from handheld devices to some of the world's most powerful supercomputers. In addition, the company provides a wide range of products and services for consumers and for entertainment, from digital photography to computers and printing devices. A wide range of products allows offering technology and services most fully meet individual needs of our customers.
Smartek company is the HP official partner in Azerbaijan
Founded in 1975, Microsoft Corporation is the worldwide leader in software production for all kinds of computing equipment, services and development of Internet technologies for personal computers and servers. The company also is the developer of the software platform of a family of Windows operating systems widely used in the world at present.
Microsoft products are sold in more than 80 countries; the programs are translated into more than 45 languages.
Smartek company is the official partner of Microsoft in Azerbaijan
Established back in 1992, at the present time JSC Penki Kontinentai Group owns the leading position of Lithuanian IT market and spreads its IT services over 65 foreign countries, such as Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Ukraine, Georgia, Latvia, Estonia, etc.
The company has fifteen years of success in ITT (information Technology and Telecommunications) and related markets, offering innovative and unique products and solutions.The range of the products and services, provided by Penki Kontinentai varies from implements in banking, payment, loyalty cards systems and data protection to one of the most innovative 3P (triple play) telecommunications services: considering Interactive IPTV , fiber-to-home based internet Skynet and IP telephony Skytel; with intellectual housing system Smart House.
Smartek company is the official partner of Penki Kontinentai in Azerbaijan
"DAMASK" Ltd. - the largest manufacturer of hardware-independent system of electronic queue, a company with a leading position in this market.
Company spheres of activity - development, technical support of DAMASK electronic queue, product advancement through the regional partner network.
At the moment DAMASK is
More than 2,500 objects implemented in a public institution and commercial organizations throughout Russia.
Partner network of more than 80 system integrators companies
The specialists of “DAMASK” are constantly working to ensure that the system of DAMASK electronic queue has become even more convenient to use and bring greater profit to the clients.
Smartek company is the official partner of Damask in Azerbaijan
Somfy company was founded in 1969 in Cluzet town (French Alps). The company is positioned as world’s leader in production of automated system control equipment. Besides, Somfy produces blinds, electric motors and electric drives. Daily, Somfy plants produce more than 40 thousand motors and drives.
Company production is distributed to more than 40 countries. Somfy has 45 subsidiary companies located outside France. Having serious scientific base, the company actively researches and implements new automation technologies.
Smartek company is the official partner of Somfy company in Azerbaijan
The OBO BETTERMANN Group gives planners and installation engineers new perspectives for tomorrow's intelligent building installations by creating a unique complete product range, which can provide tailor-made solutions to any task.
The company's range includes about 30,000 names of products. Whether device installation ducts, device installation systems, service poles or wiring duct systems to make up the last few metres to the workstation – OBO can offer a complete product range and perfectly matched accessories for any application and any requirements.
Smartek company is the official partner of OBO Bettermann company in Azerbaijan
Elvox was founded in 1954 and since then has always been one of the leaders in the intercommunication product sector. An international leader in the video door entry system sector and a benchmark in the fields of automation, telephony and CCTV, Elvox has established itself in world markets thanks to its expertise and capacity for constant evolution.
Highly functional designs are perfectly matched with trend setting contours using the latest materials and finishes. In the video door entry system sector, Elvox provides a wide range of products incorporating various analogue and digital technologies catering for different needs and types of usage. Modern ideas honed to reflect contemporary tastes provide an appealing exterior enclosing a high-performance technical core.
Smartek company is the official distributor and the soul authorized integrator of Elvox in Azerbaijan
The company RTI was founded in 1992 году. Originally, the company specialized on remote controllers for audio and video devices, and the company production was sold under the name of the brands ordering these products. However, with the development of the industry known as “smart house” – the model options of the company significantly enhanced and control devices were manufactured under the name of the producer RTI.
Today RTI produces remote controllers and sensor panels for management of various devices, and also “smart house” systems – lighting, air conditioning systems etc.
Smartek company is the official partner of RTI in Azerbaijan
Deutsche company Arcus Eds is a manufacturer of KNX-equipment, purposed for creation of “smart house” system and its control. The company produces sensor panels for control of engineering and security systems of the house, and also detectors of temperature and humidity for internal and external use, special heat and water spend meters, detectors of radiation, soil moisture level, water and air quality.
Smartek company is the official partner of Arcus-EDS in Azerbaijan
Cool Automation specializes in the development, design and manufacture of unique Control products and solutions for HVAC systems. Integrators and installers of Home Automation and HVAC systems, when making use of our Control products, the integration process of the non-trivial VRV/VRF air conditioning systems with Home Automation and BMS Controller systems will become simple and straight forward.
Smartek company is the official partner of Cool Automation company in Azerbaijan
Intesis company was born in the year 2000 from the agreement of an engineer's group with years of experience in project development in engineering, IT and telecommunications at that moment.
Intesis has developed projects for: Building Automation, HVAC, Energy, Industry, Environment, etc.
Their interfacing solutions for systems integration are nowadays present in more than 20 countries in America, Asia, Australia, Europe and the Middle East.
Сompany is continuously expanding their network of partners and distributors all around the world to offer the best service and support to all their customers.