High-technologies in AzerbaijanThe idea of ​​creating Smartek company was born in late 2007, when, after another trip abroad, its future founders agreed that the time of "smart technology" has come for Azerbaijan, and decided to dedicate to this work. Watching the absolute dominance of foreign companies in the market of "smart technology" in Azerbaijan, we decided to prove to everyone and especially ourselves, that the sharpness and professionalism of Azerbaijani specialists will allow us to create a strong, stable, confident and competitive company in this field.
We strongly believe in the bright future of our country, and are willing to contribute to its development. We express our commitment to the disinterested participation in projects aimed to energy reduce, increase of  information access, improve education quality, improve the quality of public services, and other projects,  providing comfortable life for us and our children.
We’re sure that "smart technology" is the most important engine of progress in the modern world, and we’re ready to participate actively in the development of this direction. For this purpose, Smartek developed a special program for students wishing to realize themselves in high-technologies field. We offer appropriate training for talented and enthusiastic students of technical faculties with further employment in our company. By investing in young specialists’ training, we ensure that our experience and knowledge won’t go to waste.