Partnership outside Azerbaijan
Partnership in high technology fieldSmartek company offers partnership in high technology field to public organizations, companies and individuals outside of Azerbaijan. Partnerships can be expressed in joint projects, in the opening of branches of our company, exchanging experiences and improving skills of local and foreign experts. For example, in the nearest future we plan opening of our representative offices in Kazakhstan and Georgia.
Smartek is a leading integrator of high-tech solutions in Azerbaijan. Since 2007 we provide “smart” technology implementation services to individuals and organizations in the country, to make human life more comfortable and safe. Over the years we have realized a lot of complex projects, part of which can be found in the Portfolio section.
Our engineers regularly attend specialized training courses, conducted by leading experts in this field, that allows Smartek always be aware of all the new products and trends in high technology. Our current intellectual base allows us to conduct several projects simultaneously, both on the territory of Azerbaijan, as well as outside it. In this regard, Smartek is ready to expand the geography of our activities and to consider any proposals for mutually beneficial cooperation.
You can learn more about our company by clicking on About us link. If you have any additional questions, you can ask them through the Contacts page.